epsbLogo

search icon



SU Events

SEMESTER  I  
September 3, 2019      First day back and Welcome Back BBQ
September 13-20, 2019 Clubs Week
September 20-22. 2019 Leadership Retreat at Camp Warwa
October 4, 2019

Pep Rally 10:17-11:17am

Block 1              9:00 a.m. – 10:07 a.m.

Pep Rally           10:17 a.m. – 11:17 a.m.

Block 2                  11:20 a.m. – 12:27 p.m.

Lunch                12:27 p.m. – 1:07 p.m.

Block 3              1:07 p.m. – 2:14 p.m.

Block 4        2:18 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

October 31, 2019 Halloween
November 22, 2019 Twin Day
December 6, 2019

Totem Hoop Opening Ceremony

Block 1          9:00 - 10:24 a.m.

Block 2          10:28 - 11:52 a.m. - OPENING CEREMONIES

Lunch                11:52 a.m. - 12:38 p.m.

Block 3          12:38 - 2:02 p.m.

Block 4           2:06 - 3:30 p.m.

December 13, 2019

Night Market

Block 1              9:00 a.m. – 10:12 a.m.

Block 2           10:16 a.m. – 11:28 a.m.

Lunch                11:28 a.m. – 1:07 p.m.

Block 3              1:07 p.m. – 2:14 p.m.

Block 4              2:18 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

December 16-19, 2019 Week of Winter
December 20, 2019 Winterfest
   

 

SEMESTER  II  
February 14, 2020 Candy/Flowergrams
February 14, 2020

Touch of Class at Lunch

Block 1              9:00 a.m. – 10:12 a.m.

Block 2           10:16 a.m. – 11:28 a.m.

Lunch                11:28 a.m. – 1:07 p.m.

Block 3              1:07 p.m. – 2:14 p.m.

Block 4              2:18 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

February 14, 2020 Friday Night Fever Dance
March 2-6, 2020 Positivity Week
March 5, 2020 Open House
March 14, 2020 Pi Day
March 18, 2020 Cake Day
April 15, 2020 BYOB - Ice Cream Sundaes
April 17-18, 2020 Bikeathon - Tour de Shep
April 30, 2020

Sheritage Days

Block 1              9:00 a.m. – 10:14 a.m.

Block 2           10:18 a.m. – 11:32 a.m.

Lunch                11:32 a.m. – 12:58 p.m.

Block 3              12:58 p.m. – 2:12 p.m.

Block 4              2:16 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

May 11-14, 2020 Pet Therapy Week
May 21, 2020 Staff Appreciation Breakfast
June 12, 2020

Sheptacular

Block 1              9:00 a.m. – 10:05 a.m.

Block 2           10:10 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Lunch                11:20 a.m. – 1:10 p.m.

Block 3              1:15 p.m. – 2:20 p.m.

Block 4              2:25 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.