epsbLogo

search icon


Totem Hoop - History

2017

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Aden Bowman
Runner-Up Lillian Osborne St. Albert
Consolation Aden Bowman Spruce Grove
MVP Grayson Youngs (Shep) Ashley de Sousa Martins (AB)
All-Stars

Madit Lueeth (RS), Rele Orimalade (LO), Eric Moore (LT), Harjan Bedesha (SCN), Nic Gregersen (ECW)

Haley Poier (AB), Kamryn DeKlerk (St.A), Samantha Ringrose (SCN), Amanda Seacheng (RS), Bayley Dedrich (MAC)

 

2016

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Magrath Jasper Place
Runner-Up Ross Sheppard St. Albert
Consolation Lillian Osborne Strathcona
MVP Sam Payne (MAG) Camille Wilson (JP)
All-Stars

Paycen Blackmore (MAG), Keyon Moore (RS), Rele Orimalade (LO), Joel Loosely (EDC), Austin Stenger (SC)

Hailey Weaver (JP), Abby Morrison (St. A), Cassy Sides (RS), Jenna Harpe (SG), Bryn Cleasby (SC)

 

2015

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Jasper Place Jasper Place
Runner-Up Foothills SACHS
Consolation Leduc Paul Kane
MVP Geoffrey James (JP) Camille Wilson (JP)
All-Stars

Stephen Pavlic (JP), Adam Pahl (FH), Bachar Kamal(RS), Ben Dow (MAG), Lamar Evans (LED)

Haily Weaver (JP), Aiden Kilcommons (SG), Sam Dargis (St.A), Sidney Andres (NV), Allison Hunder (PK)

 

2014

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Spruce Grove
Runner-Up Harry Ainlay Strathcona
Consolation Leduc Magrath
MVP Marco Beasley (RS) Madison Whiting (SG)
All-Stars

Mon Lueeth (RS), Aher Uguak (HA), Danny Iskander (PK), Tim McMahon (MAG), Jordan Kulhavy (LED)

Christine Kootenay (SG), Haley Gilfilian (SC), Jenell Desharnais (PK), Emma Van Bruinessen (LED), Teesha Olsen (MAG)

 

2013

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Spruce Grove
Runner-Up Cardston Paul Kane
Consolation Aden Bowman (SK) Aden Bowman (SK)
MVP Abdul Al-Tamimi (RS) Vanessa Wild (SG)
All-Stars

Merron Haile (RS), Clayton Leavitt (CHS), Tim McMahon (Mag), Quinn Peterson  (PK), Kyrin Cybenko (AB)

Jesse Gibson (SG), Julie Fagan (PK), Jenna Woodward (CHS), Teesha Olson (Mag), Kendall Krawchuk (AB)

 

2012

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Jasper Place Archbishop Jordan
Runner-Up Sturgeon Heights (Manitoba) Spruce Grove
Consolation Foothills St. FX
MVP Darian Smigorowsky (JP) Geri Anstice (ABJ)
All-Stars Sahid Yussuf (JP), Chris Demauleon-Bartolay (SH), Taylor Armsworthy (FH), Misha Blades (BF), Mon Lueeth (RS), Barento Mohanned (HA) Kianna Greene (ABJ), Jesse Gibson (SG), Sofia Lucadello (St FX), Jaycee Conroy-Moser (HA), Hayli Hinchey (RS)

 

2011

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion J. Percy Page Spruce Grove
Runner-Up Foothills Evan Hardy
Consolation Evan Hardy Scona
MVP Liban Abdr-Azia Jordan MacLean
All-Stars Chad Oviatt (Page), Harrison Lane (Scona), Ray Goff (Foothills), Chris Auger (Morinville), Bogdan Anca (Evan Hardy) Alyssa Bridgeman (Spruce Grove), Leesa Eggum (Evan Hardy), Melissa Woolley (Paul Kane), Elsa Amaya (Louis St. Laurent), Jess Stroud (Scona)

 

2010

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Harry Ainlay Spruce Grove
Runner-Up Ross Sheppard Archbishop Jordan
Consolation Chestermere Louis St. Laurent
MVP Lyndon Annetts Railene Hooper

 

2009

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Scona
Runner-Up Bert Church Bev Facey
Consolation Ponoka Mount Baker
MVP Tyshawn Walters Emily Sommerville

 

2008

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Spruce Grove
Runner-Up M.E. Lazerte Ross Sheppard
Consolation Foothills Bert Church
MVP Tyrell Curtis Lindsay Papenhuyzen

 

2007

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Bert Church
Runner-Up Bert Church Ross Sheppard
Consolation M.E. Lazerte Mount Baker
MVP Athiey Lwal Stephanie Vermundth

 

2006

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Bert Church Harry Ainlay
Runner-Up Harry Ainlay Archbishop Jordan
Consolation Ross Sheppard Kelowna Secondary
MVP Zach McKee Tania Munier

 

2005

NameMen's ResultsWomen's Results
Champion Ross Sheppard Mount Baker
Runner-Up Archbishop Jordan Ross Sheppard
Consolation Grande Prairie Notre Dame
MVP Terrance Blake Jess Theilen